Admission Figures 31st March 2021

|
Month202120202019201820172016201520142013
January115 10060645447563346
February1428398653839472945
March214108123977051637359
April038727325024219416213488
May0876664572348289309235219
June01091753779647437498303278
July01037884812618486368337377
August0714628467446376296230210
September0515503310355264202193149
October042037921826314919389127
November02363101391711211027172
December01741308410267446353
Total47157414805385733542550234017901723

Creatures in care

Creatures in careNumber of creatures
Badgers6
Bats4
Canada Geese0
Corvids1
Deer0
Doves5
Ducks13
Foxes0
Game Birds1
Garden Birds3
Hedgehogs11
Mammals0
Owls0
Pigeons26
Rabbits3
Raptors0
Reptiles/Amphibians0
Rodents12
Squirrels0
Swans2
Other Water Birds2
Others0
No Value0
Total89

Breakdown of creatures in care

Creatures in care20212020201920182017%
Badgers1151011120
Bats12745171
Canada Geese62110200
Corvids1914106436
Deer45632-20
Doves3212201019167
Ducks2425623-4
Foxes94121125
Game Birds910682-10
Garden Birds5025415320100
Hedgehogs5054412024-7
Mammals4344033
Owls1410116640
Pigeons1055748452384
Rabbits12616177100
Raptors351262014192
Reptiles/Amphibians112220
Rodents2315179453
Squirrels1210511-50
Swans32161439100
Other Water Birds155343200
Others31400200
Total47129128122615662